This website is not affiliated with BMW AG in any way, and should not be confused with the websites of BMW AG, BMW M GmbH. All trademarks and registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Oil pan upper part and connecting lines.BMW parts catalog ETK contains detailed information on spare parts for cars manufactured by BMW since 1928.

Z8 S62

E52 roadster USA

Oil pan upper part and connecting lines

Description Extra info Condition Qty Part number
1Solenoid valve (SOLV)211 13 1 407 697copy to clipboard
2O-ring39,34X2,62MM 211 13 7 830 114copy to clipboard
3O-ring38X2,5MM211 13 7 830 113copy to clipboard
4O-ring37X2,5MM 211 13 7 830 112copy to clipboard
5O-ring20X2,5MM 211 44 1 406 693copy to clipboard
6Hex Bolt with washer (chrome-free CR(VI))M6X16-U1-8.8507 11 9 904 524copy to clipboard
7Oil pipe111 13 7 830 633copy to clipboard
8O-ring18,0X2,5MM 111 42 1 741 129copy to clipboard
9O-ring21X2,5MM 111 42 1 406 872copy to clipboard
10Screw plugAM30X1,5-ZNS 107 11 9 903 187copy to clipboard
11Gasket ringA30X36-AL 107 11 9 963 466copy to clipboard
12Oil pipe outlet111 13 1 407 899copy to clipboard
13O-ring24,0X2,0MM 111 13 7 830 086copy to clipboard
14Hex Bolt with washer (chrome-free CR(VI))M6X22-U1ZNNIVSI207 11 9 905 526copy to clipboard
15Suction pipe left111 13 7 831 632copy to clipboard
16Suction pipe right111 13 7 831 633copy to clipboard
17O-ring18X3MM 211 13 1 406 559copy to clipboard
18Hex Bolt with washer (chrome-free CR(VI))M6X12-U1-8.8207 11 9 904 517copy to clipboard
19Gasket211 13 7 831 508copy to clipboard
20ISA screwM5X20-U1-8.8407 12 9 905 121copy to clipboard
21Oil pipe outlet111 13 7 831 110copy to clipboard
22O-ring22X2 111 41 1 304 178copy to clipboard
23Baffle plate111 13 7 831 111copy to clipboard
24Hex Bolt with washer (chrome-free CR(VI))M6X16-U1-8.8307 11 9 904 524copy to clipboard
25ConnectorM14X1,5X44,5 113 32 1 287 132copy to clipboard
26Gasket ringA14X18-AL107 11 9 963 200copy to clipboard