This website is not affiliated with BMW AG in any way, and should not be confused with the websites of BMW AG, BMW M GmbH. All trademarks and registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Alternatormounting parts.BMW parts catalog ETK contains detailed information on spare parts for cars manufactured by BMW since 1928.

323i M20

E21 sedan Europe

Alternatormounting parts

Description Extra info Condition Qty Part number
1Supporting bracket132 41 1 264 642copy to clipboard
For vehicles with
Power steering
Description Extra info Condition Qty Part number
1Supporting bracket132 41 1 264 642copy to clipboard
Description Extra info Condition Qty Part number
2Hex Bolt (1=50 pcs)M8X30-ZN207 11 9 913 662copy to clipboard
2Hex BoltM8X30207 11 9 913 664copy to clipboard
3Wave washerB8 till 10.1982307 11 9 932 095copy to clipboard
3Wave washer307 11 9 904 115copy to clipboard
4Hex BoltM8X60 till 10.1982107 11 9 901 797copy to clipboard
4Hex BoltM8X60-ZNNIV SI 107 11 9 905 974copy to clipboard
5Hex BoltM8X85 till 10.1982107 11 9 912 562copy to clipboard
5Hex BoltM8X85-8.8 till 10.1982107 11 9 907 233copy to clipboard
5Hex BoltM8X85-8.8107 11 9 908 003copy to clipboard
5Hex BoltM8X85112 31 1 716 014copy to clipboard
6WasherA8,4 till 10.1982307 11 9 900 052copy to clipboard
6Washer8,4X16X1,6-ZNNV307 11 9 907 030copy to clipboard
7Self-locking hex nutM8 till 10.1982207 12 9 946 400copy to clipboard
7Self-locking hex nut (chrome-free CR(VI))M8-8-ZNNIV SI207 12 9 905 767copy to clipboard
7Self-locking hex nut (chrome-free CR(VI))M8-8-ZNNI SI207 12 9 906 196copy to clipboard
8Adjusting bar112 31 1 276 360copy to clipboard
9Hex BoltM8X20-ZNS107 11 9 901 120copy to clipboard
9Hex Bolt (chrome-free CR(VI))M8X20-ZNNIV SI107 11 9 903 039copy to clipboard
9Hex Bolt with washerM8X16-Z3-2107 11 9 915 071copy to clipboard
10Washer8,4 107 11 9 936 432copy to clipboard
10Washer8,4 till 10.1982107 11 9 936 441copy to clipboard
10Washer8,4X24X2-ZNS3107 11 9 904 164copy to clipboard
11Hex BoltM8X40 107 11 9 901 161copy to clipboard
11Hex Bolt (chrome-free CR(VI))M8X40-ZNNIV SI 107 11 9 905 549copy to clipboard
12Adjusting bar112 31 1 276 360copy to clipboard
13Idler till 11.2003112 31 1 273 639copy to clipboard
13Idler112 31 7 677 914copy to clipboard
14Saucer-head screwM8X50 112 31 1 276 540copy to clipboard