This website is not affiliated with BMW AG in any way, and should not be confused with the websites of BMW AG, BMW M GmbH. All trademarks and registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Getrag 242 housing+attaching parts BMW 114 convertible 47121.BMW parts catalog ETK contains detailed information on spare parts for cars manufactured by BMW since 1928.

1600 M10

114 convertible Europe

Getrag 242 housing+attaching parts

BMW Getrag 242 housing+attaching parts
Description Extra info Condition Qty Part number
1Gasket Asbestos Free123 12 1 222 356copy to clipboard
2ScrewM20X1,5 123 41 1 666 275copy to clipboard
3Spring2,8MM 123 11 1 666 272copy to clipboard
4Bush123 12 1 666 269copy to clipboard
5Pin123 31 1 666 266copy to clipboard
6Dowel pin10X32207 11 9 942 304copy to clipboard
7Transmission cover123 11 1 207 235copy to clipboard
8Wave washerB8 till 07.1977807 11 9 932 095copy to clipboard
8Wave washer807 11 9 904 115copy to clipboard
9Hex BoltM8X45-8.8-ZNS3707 11 9 902 955copy to clipboard
9Hex BoltM8X50 107 11 9 912 516copy to clipboard
9Hex Bolt
(chrome-free CR(VI))
M8X50 107 11 9 904 533copy to clipboard
10Gasket ringA12X15,5 AL107 11 9 963 130copy to clipboard
11Switch, reversing light and idle gearM12X1,5 123 14 1 352 153copy to clipboard
12Hex BoltM6X18 from 09.1963 till 07.1977507 11 9 913 472copy to clipboard
12Hex Bolt
(chrome-free CR(VI))
M6X18 from 09.1963 till 07.1977523 31 7 545 769copy to clipboard
14Clamping boltM6X15 107 11 9 911 218copy to clipboard
15Hex BoltM8X40 107 11 9 901 161copy to clipboard
15Hex Bolt
(chrome-free CR(VI))
M8X40-ZNNIV SI 107 11 9 905 549copy to clipboard
16Wave washerB8 till 07.1977807 11 9 932 095copy to clipboard
16Wave washer807 11 9 904 115copy to clipboard
17Hex nutM8-8-ZNNIV SI107 11 9 905 515copy to clipboard
18Rubber mountingfrom 03.1966 till 07.1977123 71 1 245 515copy to clipboard
19WasherA8,4X25 223 71 1 246 623copy to clipboard
19Washer
(chrome-free CR(VI))
A8,4X25207 14 7 201 571copy to clipboard
20Hex BoltM8X18 till 07.1977207 11 9 913 627copy to clipboard
20Hex Bolt
(ZNS3 chrome-free CR(VI))
M8X18-8.8-ZNS3207 11 9 904 146copy to clipboard
21Hex BoltM8X12 till 07.1977107 11 9 913 616copy to clipboard
21Hex BoltM8X12107 11 9 902 914copy to clipboard
22Washer10,5X25X3,5MM164 52 1 350 824copy to clipboard
23Hex nutM10-8-ZNS207 11 9 915 558copy to clipboard
if necessary
Description Extra info Condition Qty Part number
24Heat resistant platefrom 03.1966 till 07.1977123 71 1 245 516copy to clipboard
...